ST Premium Connector
st
ST UPC Connector
ST Standard Connector
st
ST UPC Connector
ST Adapter
st
ST Adapter
Crimp Tool
st
SC, FC, ST, Crimp
Standard Connector
st
SC UPC Connector
ST Termination
st
PDF Download

215 - ST Premium Connector

st

ulThe SENKO ST connector has a bayonet-style housing and a long spring-loaded ferrule hold the fiber. They are available in both multimode or singlemode versions. Horizontally mounted simplex and duplex adapters are available with metal or plastic housing, with zirconia split sleeve. The ST is one of the older generations of connector, but is still widely used for multimode networks, including LANs for buildings and campuses.

*When terminated using SENKO recommended procedures.

Applications

  • Local Area Networks (LANs)
  • Data processing networks
  • Premise installations
  • Instrumentation

Features

  • Bayonet style housing for easy termination
  • Epoxy and epoxy-less versions
  • High precision alignment
  • Low insertion and return loss and back reflection*

ST UPC Standard connector

st

ulThe SENKO ST connector has a bayonet-style housing and a long spring-loaded ferrule hold the fiber. They are available in both multimode or singlemode versions. Horizontally mounted simplex and duplex adapters are available with metal or plastic housing, with a zirconia split sleeve. The ST is one of the older generations of connector, but is still widely used for multimode networks, including LANs for buildings and campuses.

*When terminated using SENKO recommended procedures.

Applications

  • Local Area Networks (LANs)
  • Data processing networks
  • Premise installations
  • Instrumentation

Features

  • Bayonet style housing for easy termination
  • Epoxy and epoxy-less versions
  • High precision alignment
  • Low insertion and return loss and back reflection*

ST Adapter

st

SENKO’s ST simplex adapter is available with metal housing, with a zirconia split sleeve. The duplex is available in either metal or plastic housing. Mount style is horizontal.

ST epoxy-free and regular style ST connectors are also available.

*When following procedures recommended by SENKO Advanced Components, Inc.

Applications

  • Local Area Networks (LANs)
  • Telecommunication networks
  • Metro networks
  • Data processing networks
  • Premise installations
  • Instrumentation

Features

  • Compact design
  • High precision alignment
  • Low insertion and return loss and back reflection*
  • Choice of metal or plastic housing, phosphor bronze or zirconia split sleeves

自拍偷区亚洲综合第一页_亚洲 欧洲 日韩 av综合_无码中字制服中字出轨中字在线播放